Quantcast

Event search

  1. -

Your events

Thursday, Aug. 21, 2014

Nature and Outdoor Photography for Teens with Don Polunci. #647-0821.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Never a Dull Moment exhibit

Tannery Pond Community Center
10:00 am–4:00 pm North Creek, NY Art

North Creek’s Third Thursday Art Walk

Business district on Main Street, North Creek, NY
5:00 pm–7:00 pm Activities

Paint Out exhibition

Abanakee Studios
Indian Lake, NY Art

Friday, Aug. 22, 2014

Never a Dull Moment exhibit

Tannery Pond Community Center
10:00 am–4:00 pm North Creek, NY Art

Adirondack Floral Art: Moss Vase and Pinecone Flowers with Roberta Games. #635-0822.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Paint Out exhibition

Abanakee Studios
Indian Lake, NY Art

Saturday, Aug. 23, 2014

Never a Dull Moment exhibit

Tannery Pond Community Center
12:30 pm–3:30 pm North Creek, NY Art

Paint Out exhibition

Abanakee Studios
Indian Lake, NY Art

Sunday, Aug. 24, 2014

Never a Dull Moment exhibit

Tannery Pond Community Center
12:30 pm–3:30 pm North Creek, NY Art

Paint Out exhibition

Abanakee Studios
Indian Lake, NY Art

Monday, Aug. 25, 2014

Never a Dull Moment exhibit

Tannery Pond Community Center
10:00 am–4:00 pm North Creek, NY Art

Paint Out exhibition

Abanakee Studios
Indian Lake, NY Art

Tuesday, Aug. 26, 2014

Never a Dull Moment exhibit

Tannery Pond Community Center
10:00 am–4:00 pm North Creek, NY Art

Paint Out exhibition

Abanakee Studios
Indian Lake, NY Art

Wednesday, Aug. 27, 2014

Never a Dull Moment exhibit

Tannery Pond Community Center
10:00 am–4:00 pm North Creek, NY Art

Paint Out exhibition

Abanakee Studios
Indian Lake, NY Art

Thursday, Aug. 28, 2014

Paint Out exhibition

Abanakee Studios
Indian Lake, NY Art

Friday, Aug. 29, 2014

Paint Out exhibition

Abanakee Studios
Indian Lake, NY Art

Saturday, Aug. 30, 2014

Paint Out exhibition

Abanakee Studios
Indian Lake, NY Art

Artist-in-Residence – Frances Gaffney Nature Program

Adirondack Interpretive Center
Newcomb, NY Art

Sunday, Aug. 31, 2014

Paint Out exhibition

Abanakee Studios
Indian Lake, NY Art

Monday, Sept. 1, 2014

Paint Out exhibition

Abanakee Studios
Indian Lake, NY Art

Saturday, Sept. 13, 2014

Learn the Art of Pyrography (Writing with Fire) with Walt LeClair #512-0913.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Textiles - The Forest Floor with Kathryn Greenwold #486-0913.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Nature and Outdoor Photography for Teens with Don Polunci. #647-0913.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Sunday, Sept. 14, 2014

Let's Weave a Colorful Sock Rug with Grace Mandle. #602-0914.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Tuesday, Sept. 16, 2014

Tole Painted Tray with Carol Maher. #575-0916. 2 evenings. September 16 & 17.

Adirondack Folk School
6:00 pm–9:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Friday, Sept. 19, 2014

Silk Scarf Dying with Grace Mandle. #603-0919.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Saturday, Sept. 27, 2014

Adirondack Nuno Felt Scarves with Robin Blakney-Carlson. #529-0927.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Pastels Plein Air with Robert Selkowitz. #656-0927.

Adirondack Folk School
10:00 am–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Sunday, Sept. 28, 2014

Adirondack Floral Art: Corn Husk Flowers & Wreath with Roberta Games. #636-0928.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Friday, Oct. 3, 2014

An Adirondack Experience opening reception

Stony Creek Library
Stony Creek, NY Art

Saturday, Oct. 4, 2014

Photography - Painting with Color Jeramy Baldwin. #508-1004. 2 days. October 4 & 5.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Sunday, Oct. 5, 2014

Let's Weave a Colorful Sock Rug with Grace Mandle. #602-1005.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Wednesday, Oct. 8, 2014

Precious Metal Clay Exploration with Nancy Miller. #468-1008.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Saturday, Oct. 11, 2014

Carve and Paint a Male Cardinal with Walt LeClair. #513-1011. 2 days. October 11 & 18.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Sunday, Oct. 12, 2014

Fall Lakes and Waterways Photo Tour with Carl Heilman II. #680-1012.

Adirondack Folk School
6:00 am–2:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Tuesday, Oct. 14, 2014

Felted Wall Hanging with Carol Ingram. #600-1014. 2 days. October 14 & 15.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Friday, Oct. 17, 2014

Silk Scarf Dying with Grace Mandle. #603-1017.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Saturday, Oct. 18, 2014

Photography - Perfect Pictures Every Time with Carl Heilman II. #672-1018.

Adirondack Folk School
10:00 am–6:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Monday, Oct. 20, 2014

Drawing for the Crafts Person with Daniel Bennett. #494-1020. 2 evenings. October 20 & 21.

Adirondack Folk School
6:00 pm–8:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Sunday, Dec. 7, 2014

Adirondack Floral Art: Pine Wreath & Arrangement with Roberta Games. #637-1207.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities