Quantcast

Event search

  1. -

Your events

Thursday, April 24, 2014

Therapeutic swim

St. Henry’s Church & Parish Center
10:00 am Long Lake, NY Activities

The 2nd Annual ADK Fiber Experience

Adirondack Folk School
5:00 pm–8:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Friday, April 25, 2014

The 2nd Annual ADK Fiber Experience

Adirondack Folk School
7:00 am–8:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Make Your Own Stitch Markers with Corina Oberai. #682-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Beginning Handspindle with Donna Kay. #683-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Felted Cell Phone or Camera Case with Carol Ingram. #692-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Adirondack Landscapes in Felt with Robin Blakney-Carlson. #691-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Weaving - Dress Your Table with Tegan Frisino. #686-0425. 2 days,

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Blacksmithing for the Beginner with Adam Howard. #620-0425. 4 days. April 25-28.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Reverse Nuno Collage with Robin Blakney-Carlson. #688-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Norwegian Beaded Pulsvarmers with Donna Kay. #684-0425.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Felted Vessel with Carol Ingram. #693-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Knit Wire and Bead Bracelet with Corina Oberai. #696-0425.

Adirondack Folk School
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Saturday, April 26, 2014

The 2nd Annual ADK Fiber Experience

Adirondack Folk School
7:00 am–10:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Intermediate Blacksmithing: The World of Scrolls with Mark Emig. #653-0412. 4 days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Weaving - Dress Your Table with Tegan Frisino. #686-0425. 2 days,

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Fair Isle Fingerless Mitts with Donna Kay. #685-0426.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Introduction to Traditional Wheat Weaving with Beverly Cornelius. #694-0426.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Adirondack Texture Scarf with Robin Blakney-Carlson. #689-0426.

Fort William Henry Conference Center
9:00 am–5:30 pm Lake George, NY Activities

Introduction to Rug Hooking with Lucille Festa. #687-0426.

Adirondack Folk School
2:00 pm–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Sunday, April 27, 2014

The 2nd Annual ADK Fiber Experience

Adirondack Folk School
7:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Intermediate Blacksmithing: The World of Scrolls with Mark Emig. #653-0412. 4 days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Woodturning - Pepper Up Your Day with John Kingsley. #548-0427.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Bow Drill Fire Making with Dan Yacobellis. #623-0427.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Dousing: More Than Just Finding Water with Joan Reid. #644-0427.

Adirondack Folk School
2:00 pm–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Wednesday, April 30, 2014

Johnsburg Tee Ball Sign Up & Parent Meeting

Johnsburg Central School
6:00 pm–7:00 pm North Creek, NY Activities

Adult dance classes

Johnsburg Central School
7:00 pm–8:30 pm North Creek, NY Activities

Thursday, May 1, 2014

Therapeutic swim

St. Henry’s Church & Parish Center
10:00 am Long Lake, NY Activities

Friday, May 2, 2014

North Country Ministry Spring Gala, “An Evening in Paris”

Hiland Park Country Club
6:00 pm Queensbury, NY Activities

Saturday, May 3, 2014

Create a Beaded Clutch with Susan Havens. #559-0503. 1+1/2 days. Saturday 9am-4pm. Sunday 9am-noon.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Blacksmithing - Early American Hearth Cookware with Adam Howard. #651-0503. 2 days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Adirondack Easy-Chair with Vincent Rappa. #658-0503. 2 days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Spring Lakes and Waterways Photo Tour with Carl Heilman II. #679-0503.

Adirondack Folk School
12:00 pm–8:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

The North Country Hardship Fund presents the "3rd Annual Spring Run Off Party!"

Tannery Pond Community Center
5:00 pm–10:00 pm North Creek, NY Activities

57th annual Hudson River White Water Derby

Various locations, North Creek, NY
Activities

Sunday, May 4, 2014

Create a Beaded Clutch with Susan Havens. #559-0503. 1+1/2 days. Saturday 9am-4pm. Sunday 9am-noon.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Blacksmithing - Early American Hearth Cookware with Adam Howard. #651-0503. 2 days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Adirondack Easy-Chair with Vincent Rappa. #658-0503. 2 days.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Making Pizza: A Visit to Downtown City Tavern, then the AFS Oven! with Sage Shea. #678-0504.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

57th annual Hudson River White Water Derby

Various locations, North Creek, NY
Activities

Wednesday, May 7, 2014

Fraktur House Blessing with Carol Maher. #520-0507. 2 evenings.

Adirondack Folk School
6:00 pm–9:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Adult dance classes

Johnsburg Central School
7:00 pm–8:30 pm North Creek, NY Activities

Thursday, May 8, 2014

Therapeutic swim

St. Henry’s Church & Parish Center
10:00 am Long Lake, NY Activities

Fraktur House Blessing with Carol Maher. #520-0507. 2 evenings.

Adirondack Folk School
6:00 pm–9:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Friday, May 9, 2014

Bobbin Lace: Beginning Skills with Evelyn Gant. #654-0509.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Saturday, May 10, 2014

Blacksmithing - Make a Knot Bracelet with John Ackner. #570-0510.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Build a Rustic Birdhouse with Don Polunci. #504-0510.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Making Bobbin Lace with Evelyn Gant. #487-0510.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Learn to Weave with Tegan Frisino. #605-0510. 6 days. May10-11, 17-18, 24-25

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Native American Courting Flute Construction and Lore with Eric Marczak. #662-0510. 2 afternoons.

Adirondack Folk School
12:00 pm–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Next page