Quantcast

Event search

  1. -

Your events

Wednesday, May 27, 2015

Student art work

Town of Johnsburg Library
11:00 am–5:00 pm North Creek, NY Art

Gore Mountain Seniors meeting

North Creek Mealsite
North Creek, NY Food

Thursday, May 28, 2015

Members’ Show

The Art Center, Blue Mountain Lake, NY
10:00 am–4:00 pm Art

Student art work

Town of Johnsburg Library
11:00 am–7:00 pm North Creek, NY Art

Friday, May 29, 2015

Members’ Show

The Art Center, Blue Mountain Lake, NY
10:00 am–4:00 pm Art

Student art work

Town of Johnsburg Library
11:00 am–5:00 pm North Creek, NY Art

NYS Pre-licensing course

Queensbury High School
4:00 pm Queensbury, NY Activities

Saturday, May 30, 2015

Forging a Double Caliper: A classic shop tool with Jonathan Nedbor. #820-0530. 2 Days, May 30&31

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Wetland Detectives

Adirondack Interpretive Center
9:00 am–12:00 pm Newcomb, NY Community

Teddy Roosevelt Bird Walk, Brian McAllister

Paul Smith’s VIC
9:00 am Paul Smiths, NY Activities

Quilt Workshop

Paul Smith’s VIC
9:00 am–4:00 pm Paul Smiths, NY Community

Student art work

Town of Johnsburg Library
10:00 am–2:00 pm North Creek, NY Art

Members’ Show

The Art Center, Blue Mountain Lake, NY
10:00 am–4:00 pm Art

Kerry Killion retirement party

Minerva Fire House
12:00 pm–2:00 pm Minerva, NY Community

Loren, Mark to perform

Tannery Pond Community Center
7:30 pm North Creek, NY Community

Sunday, May 31, 2015

Lampworking: Glass Bead Surface Decoration with Renee Kingsley. #747-0531.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–1:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Woodturning - Live Edge Bowl with John Kingsley. #741-0531.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Trees of the VIC Exploration Walk

Paul Smith’s VIC
10:00 am–12:00 pm Paul Smiths, NY Activities

Our Town Theatre Group to perform ‘Long Ago, Far Away’

Various locations - See description
4:00 pm Community

Tuesday, June 2, 2015

Play Group

Adirondack Community Outreach Center
10:00 am–11:30 am North Creek, NY Children

Thursday, June 4, 2015

Members’ Show

The Art Center, Blue Mountain Lake, NY
10:00 am–4:00 pm Art

Friday, June 5, 2015

Great Adirondack Birding Celebration

Paul Smith’s VIC
7:00 am–8:00 pm Paul Smiths, NY Activities

Members’ Show

The Art Center, Blue Mountain Lake, NY
10:00 am–4:00 pm Art

Saturday, June 6, 2015

Great Adirondack Birding Celebration

Paul Smith’s VIC
7:00 am–8:30 pm Paul Smiths, NY Activities

Shades of Nature with Teresa Breuer. #706-0606. Two days, June 6&7.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Blacksmithing: Garden Tools with Lucian Avery. #814-0606. Two days, June 6-7.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Make a Rustic Sofa Table with Jim Schreiner. #773-0606. 3 days, June 6-8.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Members’ Show

The Art Center, Blue Mountain Lake, NY
10:00 am–4:00 pm Art

Chicken ‘n Biscuit Dinner

Pottersville United Methodist Church
5:00 pm–7:00 pm Pottersville, NY Community

Crimes of the Heart to be shown

Adirondack Lakes Center for the Arts
7:00 pm Blue Mountain Lake, NY Community

Sunday, June 7, 2015

Great Adirondack Birding Celebration

Paul Smith’s VIC
7:00 am–11:30 am Paul Smiths, NY Activities

Adirondack Floral Art - Pressed Flower Wreath with Roberta Games. #765-0607.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Our Town Theatre Group to perform ‘Long Ago, Far Away’

Various locations - See description
4:00 pm Community

Crimes of the Heart to be shown

Adirondack Lakes Center for the Arts
7:00 pm Blue Mountain Lake, NY Community

Tuesday, June 9, 2015

Play Group

Adirondack Community Outreach Center
10:00 am–11:30 am North Creek, NY Children

Thursday, June 11, 2015

Members’ Show

The Art Center, Blue Mountain Lake, NY
10:00 am–4:00 pm Art

Friday, June 12, 2015

Members’ Show

The Art Center, Blue Mountain Lake, NY
10:00 am–4:00 pm Art

Saturday, June 13, 2015

Old Fashioned Bicycle Basket with Beverly Cornelius. #842-0613.

Adirondack Folk School
8:30 am–5:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Basic Fly Casting with Paul Sinicki. #796-0613.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–12:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Weave A Novelty Yarn Scarf on a Floor Loom with Grace Mandle. #756-0613.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Traditional or Arts & Crafts Era Floorcloth with Janet Flinchbaugh. #702-0613. 2 days, June 13&14.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Blacksmithing: Forged Forms from Nature with Jonathan Nedbor. #821-0613. 2 days, June 13&14.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Members’ Show

The Art Center, Blue Mountain Lake, NY
10:00 am–4:00 pm Art

Gourd Art: Student's Choice with Carol Maher. #823-0613. 2 days, June 13&14.

Adirondack Folk School
1:00 pm–5:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Members’ Show

The Art Center, Blue Mountain Lake, NY
5:30 pm–7:00 pm Art

Sunday, June 14, 2015

Let's Weave a Colorful Sock Rug with Caroline Dvorak. #762-0614.

Adirondack Folk School
12:00 pm–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Celebrate June Jubilee spring

The Hedges, Blue Mountain Lake, NY
12:00 pm Activities

Tuesday, June 16, 2015

Play Group

Adirondack Community Outreach Center
10:00 am–11:30 am North Creek, NY Children

Wednesday, June 17, 2015

Open Forge Night with Steve Gurzler

Adirondack Folk School
6:30 pm–8:30 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Thursday, June 18, 2015

Learn How to Create Dry-Laid Stone Walls with Ernest Orsini. #845-0618. 2 days, June 18-19.

Adirondack Folk School
9:00 am–4:00 pm Lake Luzerne, NY Activities

Next page